Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
Apricot Kernel is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists.
A Pale Yellow, Light-Textured Oil, Rich In Minerals And Vitamins And Easily Absorbed.
Unrefined Versions Contain Small Amounts Of Vitamin E.
Main Uses – Mainly Used In Beauty Treatments, Especially For Prematurely Aged, Dry, Sensitive And Inflamed Conditions.
It May Also Be Used As A Light Massage Oil.
Name: Prunus ameniaca
Absorption/Feel: Oily texture
Colour: Virtually clear with a yellow tinge
Shelf Life: 12 months
Carrot Tissue Oil 125ml£5.95 ex. VAT (£7.14 inc. VAT)
Sweet Almond Carrier Oil(1)From £4.95
Avocado Oil 125ml£3.99 ex. VAT (£4.79 inc. VAT)
Arnica Oil 125ml£7.95 ex. VAT (£9.54 inc. VAT)